Endorsements

Thank you for your support!

422 Supporters and Growing

MPP Rick Nicholls

Chatham-Kent-Essex

Hon. Bal Gosal

Minister of Sport, MP Bramalea-Gore-Malton

MP Gord Brown

Leeds Grenville

‎MP Phil McColeman

Brant

MP Paul Calandra

Oakridge Markham

MP Eve Adams

Mississauga-Brampton South

MP Ben Lobb

Huron Bruce

MP Dave Mackenzie

Oxford

‎MP Parm Gill

Brampton Springdale

MP Kyle Seeback

Brampton West

MP Corneliu Chisu

Pickering Scarourough East

MP Joe Daniel

Don Valley East

MP Costas Menegakis

Richmond Hill

MP Mark Adler

York Centre

Hon. Don Meredith, Senator, Ontario

Richmond Hill

Hon. Victor Oh, Senator

Mississauga

Hon. Asha Seth, Senator

Etobicoke Centre

Hon. Tobias ‎Enverga, Senator

Toronto Centre

Hon. Salma Ataullahjan, Senator

Toronto

Hon. Con Di Nino, Senator (retired)

Toronto Centre

Amal Storseth

Ottawa South

Amanda Braczek

Parkdale—High Park

Amarpal Gill

Brampton—Springdale

Ambreen Jat

Brampton—Springdale

Amy Wilkins

Durham

Andre Tilban

Newmarket Aurora

Andrea Hanak

Richmond Hill

Andrea Khanjin

Ottawa Centre

Andrea Stivrins

Leeds Grenville

Andreah Charizanis

York South—Weston

Andrew French

York South—Weston

Andrew Koloshuk

Parkdale—High Park

Andrew Potter  

Erindale Mississauga

Arjun Batra

Bramalea-Gore-Malton

Asha Joshi

Bramalea-Gore-Malton

Ashutosh Jha

Toronto Centre

Avi Baratz

Thornhill

Babu Nagalingam

York South Weston

Balwinder Cheema

Barrie

Barry Harding

Durham

Belinda Fairchild

Durham

Bernie Morton

St. Pauls

Bev Hopkins

Durham

Bill Ayyad

Nepean Carleton

Bob Stanley

Wellington - Halton Hills

Boris Pejanovic

Mississauga East—Cooksville

Brad Robinson

Newmarket—Aurora

Brad Sayers

Durham

Brandon Robinson

Durham

Bret Snider

Scarborough Southwest

Brett Mcfarquhar

Barrie

Brett Puckrin

Durham

Brian Crowell

Durham

Brian Ehrenworth

Thornhill

Brian Hoskins

Durham

Brian Wilkins

Durham

‎Brittany Flamank ‎

Ottawa Centre

Brock Jones

Don Valley West

Brock Vandrick

Ottawa Centre

Bruce Forsyth

Barrie

Bruce Unsal

Eglinton Lawrence

Carrie Falik

Durham

Casey Green

Kenora Rainy River

Charmaine Nymann

Barrie

Chris Brough

Durham

Chris Knowles

Windsor—Tecumseh

Chris Mancuso

Parkdale—High Park

Chris Schafer

Toronto Centre

Chris Tabulski

Mississauga East—Cooksville

Christina Issel

Durham

Christina Mathews

London

Christopher Brown

Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Christopher Mancuso

Parkdale—High Park

Chuck Do

Markham, Chair, Canada Vietnam Foundation

Chuck Konkel

Toronto

Claudine Courtois

Ottawa Vanier

Cllr - Arif Khan

Barrie

Cllr Alex Nuttall

Barrie

Cllr Denzil Minnan-Wong

Don Valley East

Cory Macdonald

Beaches East York

Councillor Mike Fogarty

Simcoe North

Craig Russel

Sudbury

Craig Sayers

Durham

Craig Stevens

Barrie

Dale Shannon

Simcoe North

Dan Luchka

Durham

Daniel Tkaczuk

Bruce Grey Owen Sound - NHL Alumni

Dany Horovitz

Trinity—Spadina

Darlene Stone

Ottawa Vanier

Darrell Phoenix

Durham

Darren Dunphy

York—Simcoe

Darryl Berger

Brampton Springdale

Daryl Wolk

Newmarket Aurora

Dave Campbell

Essex

Dave Duff

Durham

Dave Flethcher

Durham

Dave McLlwain (NHL Alumnus)

Don Valley East

Dave Prisco

North Bay

Dave Tennant

London West

Deb Falik

Durham

Debbie Sayers

Durham

Debbie Spiker

Durham

Debra Sherman

Don Valley East

Deepak Ruparell

Past Convenor, Canada India Foundation

Derek Walton

Barrie

Diane Rowat

Barrie

Dianne Quinn

Barrie

Dipin Bhandari

Brampton Springdale

Don Becaro

Durham

Don Kirkpatrick

Barrie

Donny Spiker

Durham

Doug Betts

York—Simcoe

Dr. Brad Dibble

Simcoe Grey

Dr. Dave Boushy

Simcoe Grey

Dr. Emad Guirguis

Simcoe North

Dr. Rob Ballagh

Simcoe Grey

Dr. Rob Hekkenberg

Simcoe North

Dr. Adviant Manohar

Vaughan

Dr. Bahe Rajendran

Peterborough

Dr. Benjamin Burt

Barrie

Dragui Cvetkovic

Durham

Duncan Rayner

Ottawa Centre

Dwayne Fisher

Durham

Dylan Gartner

Simcoe North

Easwary Thiyagarajah

Markham

Ed Woolven

Parry Sound—Muskoka

Emily Pinckard

Parry Sound Muskoka

Erica Tattersal

Barrie

Errin Reily

Simcoe North

Francis Manning

Simcoe North

Frank Heran

Parry Sound Muskoka

Frank Ieraci

Toronto Centre

Frank Perrotta

Mississauga East—Cooksville

Fred Hamelink

Barrie

Garry Perkins

Barrie

Gavan Paranchothy

President - Scarborough Southwest

Gene Robinson

Durham

Geoff Ritchie

Mississauga South

George Sardelis

Beaches—East York

Gerry Anderson

Simcoe North

Graham Duff

Durham

Graham Gilmour

Burlington

Greg Jenkins 

Durham

Greg MacDougall

Ottawa Centre

GT Thambirajah

Scarborough—Agincourt

Gulshan Dhingra

Mississauga - Brampton South

Gurdev Gill

Bramalea-Gore-Malton

Gus Kent

Oxford

Hargy Randhawa

Bramalea—Gore—Malton

Harji Bajwa

Halton

Harman Gill

Halton

Harmander Hothi

Bramalea—Gore—Malton

Harpreet Gill

Halton

Harry Jeganathan

President - Markham Thornhill Conservative Association

Heather-Ann Mendes

Sault Ste. Marie

Holly Thompson

Trinity—Spadina

Hon. George Taylor

Barrie

Howie Campbell

Barrie

Jag Badwal

Dufferin Caledon

Jagraj Gill

Halton

James Aire

An‎caster Dundas Flamborough

‎James Dodds

St. Paul's

James McIntosh

Simcoe—Grey

James Spratley

Barrie

Jamie Massie

Barrie

Jason Farthing

Mississauga Streetsville

Jason Irani

Oshawa

Jason McKague

Timmins James Bay

Jason Stewart

Sudbury

Jaswant Dass

Vaughan

Jay Das

Etobicoke North

Jay Masternak

Durham

Jay Sinnathurai

CFO - Ontario PC for Scarborough Guildwood and President of (Canadian Tamil Chamber of Commerce)

Jeevan Mano

Bramalea—Gore—Malton

Jeffery Hu

Mississauga Erindale

Jennifer Innis

Dufferin Caledon

Jennifer Luchka

Durham

Jennifer McKim

Essex

Jennifer Yee

Windsor

Jeremy Falik

Durham

Ji‎banjit Tripathy

Mississauga - Brampton Soutbh

Jim Burnett

Etobicoke Lakeshore

Joanne Hartin

Barrie

Joanne Jackson

Barrie

Joe Abrose

Durham

Joe Rockbrune

Oshawa

Joe Villeneuve

Oshawa

John Cromer

Durham

John Stevenson

Durham

John Trotter

York Simcoe

Jon Kolber

St. Paul's

Jordan Kent

Oxford

Joseph Hsieh

York West

Josh Somer

Eglinton—Lawrence

Josh Valler

Ottawa Centre

Joshua Henderson

Toronto Centre

Joyce Hoskins

Durham

Joyce Sayers

Durham

JP Mackay

Haldimand Norfolk

Jude Francis

President - Markham Unionville PC Association

Julie Falik

Durham

Julie Harris

North Bay

Katherine Grace Moore

Simcoe Grey

Kauthaman Perinpanathan

Ottawa Centre

Kaydee Richmond

York Centre

‎Kayle Tronstad

Durham

Keith Hopkins

Durham

Keith Puckrin

Durham

‎Keith Strachan

Barrie

Kelly Foster

Durham

Kelly Kirkpatrick

Trinity—Spadina

Kevin Bubel

Barrie

Kevin Clark

Parkdale—High Park

Kevin White

Simcoe North

Kieffer Norton

Simcoe North

Kiran Dhingra

Mississauga - Brampton South

Koi Srizzotti

Oshawa

Kyle Macdonald

Ottawa Centre

Kylie Contant

Durham

Laj Prasher

Thornhill, Chair, Canada India Foundation

Larry Harding

Durham

Larry Pomfret

Niagara West Glenbrook

Laura Tattersal

Barrie

Laurie Sayers

Durham

Leandro Altobelli

Mississauga East—Cooksville

Leith R.A. Coghlin

London West

Leslie Sayers

Durham

Liam O'Brien

Ottawa Centre

Linda Sayers

Durham

Lindsay Fisher

Durham

Lindsay Hopkins

Durham

Lisa Jenkins

Durham

Lisa Kalef Zuber

Mississauga South

Lisa Koverko

Toronto Centre

Luke Carson

Durham

Maia Jones

Burlington

Mandy Mayer

Simcoe North

Marcus Mattinson

Ottawa Centre

Margaret Kent

Oxford

Marilyn Ruttan

Simcoe Grey

Mark Hyatt

Kenora Rainy River

Mark Issel

Durham

Mark McRae

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Mark Miller

Durham

Mark Silver

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Marlene Gallyot

Thornhill

Martha Rowan

Etobicoke North

Marty Issel 

Durham

‎Marty Waldinger

Whitby Ajax

Mary Beth Macdonald

Durham

Mary Fisher

Durham

Matoula Charitsis

Newmarket Aurora

‎Matt Grant

Toronto Centre

Matt Henley

Haliburton Kawatha Lakes

Matt Power

St. Paul's

Maureen Carrel

Thunder Bay

Maxwell Laframboise

Wellington - Halton Hills

Megan Hopkins

Durham

Melanie Calandra

Oakridges Markham

Melanie Money

Parry Sound Muskoka

Melis Unsal

Eglinton Lawrence

‎‎Melissa Bhagat

Oakville

Melissa Hamilton

Whitby Oshawa

Micelle Vandermeer

Durham

Michael Beauchesne

Parry Sound Muskoka

Michael Hough (NHL Alumnus)

Newmarket—Aurora

Michael White

Don Valley West

Michelle Contant

Durham

Mike Ahilan

Past President (Canadian Tamil Chamber of Commerce)

Mike Broley

St. Catherines

Mike Gartner

Simcoe North - NHL Alumni

Mike Keenan (NHL Alumnus)

Simcoe North

Mike Montague

Barrie

Mike Quinn

Barrie

Mike Thomas

Don Valley West

Mike Underhill

Simcoe North

Mohan Joshi

TIMMINS--JAMES BAY

Mom Fisher

Durham

Monica Nettleton

Eglinton Lawrence

Muhmmad Ansar

Brampton—Springdale

Mukund Purohit

Chair, Canadian Friends of Gujarat

Natalie Dimitra Montgomery

Ottawa Vanier

Nathan Thiya

Oak Ridges-Markham (Technology Entrepreneur)

Nav Ponniah

Ajax Pickering (Marketing Entrepreneur)

Naval Bajaj

Bramalea-Gore-Malton, President, Indo Canada Chamber of Commerce

Neal Hougham

Kingston and the Islands

Nick Cardchidi

Durham

Nick Charitsis

Newmarket Aurora

Nick Kadysh

Toronto Centre

Nicole Verkindt

Trinity Spadina

Olivier Vander Zaag

Ottawa Centre

Orly Jospeh

Ottawa Vanier

Pat Elmhurst

Durham

Paul Barnes

Trinity Spadina

Paul Braczek

Parkdale—High Park

Paul Contant

Durham

Paul Hong

Dufferin—Caledon

Paul Wilk

Mississauga East—Cooksville

Peter Cardo

York Simcoe

Peter Falik

Durham

Peter Kearns

Etobicoke Lakeshore

Peter Krelove

TIMMINS--JAMES BAY

Peter McRae

Beaches—East York

Peter Zakarow

Toronto Danforth

Peter Zavodny

Etobicoke Centre

Phil Jenkinson

Simcoe North

Poonam Choda

Brampton Springdale

Pragas Nanthakumar

Oshawa

Prashant Pathak

Don Valley West

Prianki Miangi

Brampton West

Priti Lamba

Etobicoke North

Rachel Masternak

Durham

Rachel McCarthy

Renfrew Nipissing Pembroke

Rahel Khokhar

Brampton West

Ralph Nymann

Barrie

Ralph Robinson

Durham

Ram Joshi

Bramalea-Gore-Malton

Ram Senthil

Etobicoke

Raman Prasher

Thornhill

Ranji Sureshkumar

Barrie

Ravi Kanagasabey

President – Ontario PC for Scarborough Guildwood

Ravi Subramanian

Burlington

Ray Sayers

Durham

Raz Nicolae

Don Valley West

Rebecca Tascona

Parkdale—High Park

Richard Hoskins

Durham

Rob Evershed

Ottawa Centre

Rob Hamilton

Barrie, Former Mayor of Barrie

Rob Redden

Barrie

Rob Spender

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Robin Luchka

Durham

Roman Baber

St. Paul's

Ron Fisher

Durham

Ron Robinson Jr .

Durham

Ronnie Miller

Durham

Rosario Romano

Sault Ste. Marie

Rosie Moon-Mccann

Barrie

Ross Smith 

Durham

Ryan Holland

Durham

Ryan Vandermeer

Durham

Sam Blyth

Toronto Centre

‎Sam El Diriny

Oakville

Sandra Carson

Durham

Sandra Sayers

Durham

Sanjeev Maingi

Brampton West

Sanpreet Gill

Halton

Sarah Crowell

Durham

Sarah Khokhar

Brampton West

Sasha Duguay

Ottawa Orleans

Saskia Paquette

Barrie

Savara Khokhar

Brampton West

Scott Gorry

Nepean Carleton

Scott Macpherson

Simcoe North, President, Provincial PC Association

Sean Casey

Nepean Carleton

Sean Luchka

Durham

Sean McNeill

Trinity—Spadina

Sean Murphy

Ottawa Centre

Sean Sutcliffe

Durham

Seanna Murray

Newmarket Aurora

Shamnik Mengi

Bramalea-Gore-Malton

Shan Thayaparan

Ontario PC Candidate for Markham Unionville

Shane Falik

Durham

Shane Heffron

Parkdale High Park

Shannon Dow

Sudbury

Shantal Woolsey

Ancaster Dundas Flamborough

Shawn Branch

Richmond Hill

Shawn Bubel

Simcoe Grey

Shayne Corson

Eglinton Lawrence - NHL Alumni

Sherri Phoenix

Durham

Shifali Choda

Brampton Springdale

Shivam Choda

Brampton Springdale

‎Siew Lin Teoh

Barrie

Siva Appudurai

Pickering—Scarborough East

Srini Suppiramaniam

Markham

Sritharan Nagalingam

Brampton—Springdale

Stan Wilk

Mississauga East—Cooksville

Steve Amirikah

OPCYA, York University

Steve Brough

Durham

Steve Demunnik

Mississauga

Steven Khokhar

Brampton West

Steven Yu

Markham Unionville

Stew Garner

Simcoe Grey

Stew Lyons

Eglinton Lawrence

Sujan Shrirangathas

York South—Weston

Sumant Sarin

Barrie

Susan Sayers

Durham

Susie Grynol

Kenora Rainy River

Suzan Jenkinson

Simcoe North

Tamara Macgregor

Beaches—East York

Tanveer Hassan

Brampton—Springdale

Tanya Elmhurst

Durham

Terrance Oakey

Ottawa

Tim McLean

Simcoe North

Tim Taylor

Simcoe Grey

Tina Khanjin

Barrie

Tina Klein

Etobicoke North

Tina Positano

Timmins James Bay

Todd Bidwell

Durham

Todd Jackson

Simcoe North

Tom Pinckard

Parry Sound Muskoka

Tom Rittwage

Northumberland—Quinte West

Toni Sturino-Ffrench

York South—Weston

Tony Stevenson

Durham

Tracey Kavanaugh

Ajax Pickering

Tracey Rynard

Simcoe North

Trevor Foster 

Durham

Troy Crowder

Sudbury - NHL Alumni

Trudy Waldinger

Whitby Oshawa

Trustee Christine Williams

Barrie

Trustee Nicole Black

Simcoe Grey

Tyler King

Toronto Danforth

Ugene Huska

Durham

Vardan Maingi

Brampton West

Vardeep Dhillon

Halton

Vaso Charitsis

Newmarket Aurora

Vasu Chanchlani

Mississauga South, Canada India Foundation

Walied Soliman

Toronto Centre

Wally Butts

Haldimand Norfolk

Walter Maczzynski

St. Catherines

Wayne Huska

Durham

Wes Jarvis

Newmarket Aurora - NHL Alumni

‎Zoran Churchin

Mississauga East - Cooksville

Responsive image